Go to Top

OFFICERS LIST

Chairman Secretariat

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Shafqut-ur-Rehman Ranjha Chairman
2 S. Sarwar Abbas PS to Chairman
3 Farzana Shahzad A.M /PA to Chairman

Administration / Establishment & HR Section

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Kazim Ali Lashari Secretary EPZA (A.C)
2 Muhammad Siddique Manager (Admn/HR)
3 Mohammed Irshad Khan Deputy Manager (Estt/HR)
4 M.Faisal Saleem Assistant Manager  (Estt)
5 Rizwan Ahmed Assistant Manager (HR-I)
6 Mehwish Hussain Assistant Manager (HR-II)
7 Saulat Ali Khan Assistant Manager (Procurement)
8 Muhammad Shoaib Assistant Manager (Admin-I)
9 Ghulam Mustafa Soomro Assistant Manager (Admin-II)
10 Malik Abdul Aziz Assistant Manager (Media Cell)

Labour / Welfare Section

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Aijaz Ali Baloch Dy.General Manager
2 Ms. Samreen Mangi Assistant Manager (Labour)

Legal Section

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 S.M Kazim Zaidi Manager (Legal)
2 M. Azhar Mahar Dy.Manger (Legal)
2 Sanjay Kumar Asstt.Manger (Legal)

Medical Section (Clinical)

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Dr. Ahmed Ali Gopang Sr. Medical Officer
2 Dr. M. Saeed Akhtar S.M.O on E.O.L
3 Dr. Asiya Masroor Female Medical Officer

Security Division

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Asif Ali Bijarani Manager (Security)
2 Iqbal Ahmed Qureshi Deputy Manager (Security)

Trasport Section

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Abdul Hafeez Deputy Manager (Transport)

I.T Section

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Bilal Islam Deputy Manager
1 Abdul Basit Assistant Manager

Finance Division

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Farrukh Saeed General Mangaer (A.C)
2 Junaid Ahmed Alvi Dy. General Manager (Fin) (A.C)
3 Waheed Majeed Bajari Manager (RCS)
4 Mir Ali Raza Deputy Manager (RCS)
5 Muhammad Rafiq Memon Assistant Manager (Payroll-I)
6 Mohsin Ishaque Assistant Manager (Payroll-II)
7 Tahir Mahmood Assistant Manager (Fin)/ Cashier
8 Syed Fahad Hassan Assistant Manager (RCS)

Internal Audit

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Kazim Ali Lashari General Manager
2 Muhammad Rizwan Deputy Manager(I.A)
3 Dawa Khan Assistant Manager (I.A-I)
4 Syed Hasnain Abbas Assistant Manager (I.A-II)

Facilities Division

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Engr. Nasir Hidayat Khan General Manager (A.C)
2 M. Asif Azmi Manager (Export)
3 Syed Waqar Haider Shah Manager (Import)
4 Obaid Ahmed Farooqui Deputy Manager (Export)
5 Syed Imtiaz Ali Shah Deputy Manager (Import)
6 Imran Majad Deputy Manager
7 Khaliq uz zaman Assistant Manager (Export)
8 Zulfiqar Ali Indher Assistant Manager (Import)
9 Sudheer Ahmed Assistant Manager (Export)
10 Sohail Adil Assistant Manager (Export)
11 Omer Aziz Khan Assistant Manager (WeBoc)
12 Abdul Ahad Assistant Manager (WeBoc)

IP Division

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Farrukh Saeed General Manager (A.C)
2 Misbah-ur-Rehman Deputy General Manager
3 S. Baqar Hussain Zaidi Deputy Manager (IP)
4 Shahnawaz Assistant Manager / PA to Director IP
5 Sarmad Amanullah Assistant Manager (IP)

Marketing Section

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Ghulam Rasool Shaikh General Manager
2 Imtiaz Ahmed Ahpan Deputy Manager (Marketing)
3 Adil Murad Assistant Manager (Marketing)

Engineering Division

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Engr. Nasir Hidayat Khan GM (Engg) / GM (Fac) (A.C)
2 Tariq Mehmood Dy. General Manager (Civil)
3 Nabi Bukhsh Malgani Manager (Civil)
4 Muhammad Yousuf Manager Electrical-I
5 Sarfaraz Khan Laghari Manager Electrical-II
6 Arslan Shaikh Deputy Manager (Civil)
7 Ghulam Qadir Buriro Deputy Manager (Estate)
8 Abdul Rahim Deputy Manager (Electrical)
9 Mubashir Hassan Deputy Manager (Telecomm.)
10 Arshad Hussain Khoso Assistant Manager (Fire Fighting)
11 Zeeshan Muhgul Assistant Manager (Engg)
12 Ihtesham Din Assistant Manager (w/w)
13 Syed Almas Shah Assistant Manager (Civil)
14 Syed Sohail Iqbal Assistant Manager (Engg)
15 Imdad Ali Malik Assistant Manager (Engg Store)

Updated on 29/04/2020