Officers List

OFFICERS LIST

CHAIRMAN SECRETARIAT

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1  Dr. Saifuddin Junejo Chairman
2 S. Sarwar Abbas PS to Chairman

ADMINISTRATION / ESTABLISHMENT & HR SECTION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Nasir Hidayat Khan GM-Engg. / Secretary EPZA
2 Muhammad Siddique Shaikh Manager (Estt/HR)
3 Syed Sarwar Abbas Manager (Admin)
4 Iqbal Ahmed Qureshi Deputy Manager (Admin)
5 M. Faisal Saleem Assistant Manager  (Estt)
6 Rizwan Ahmed Assistant Manager (Admin)
7 Mehwish Hussain Assistant Manager (HR-II)
8 Saulat Ali Khan Assistant Manager (Procurement)
9 Malik Abdul Aziz PRO /Asst. Manager (Media Cell)

LABOUR / WELFARE SECTION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Muhammad Haneef Dy. Manager (Labour)
2 Dawa Khan Assistant Manager
3

LEGAL SECTION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 S. M Kazim Zaidi Manager (Legal)
2 Imtiaz Ali Ahpan Dy. Manger (Legal)
2 Adil Murad Sarki Asstt. Manger (Legal)

MEDICAL SECTION (CLINICAL)

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Dr. Ahmed Ali Gopang Sr. Medical Officer
2 Dr. Asiya Masroor Female Medical Officer

SECURITY DIVISION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Asif Ali Bijarani Manager (Security)
2 Zahid Khan Sarki Dy. Manager (Security)

TRASPORT SECTION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Abdul Hafeez Deputy Manager (Transport)

I.T SECTION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Bilal Islam Deputy Manager
1 Abdul Basit Assistant Manager

FINANCE DIVISION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Farrukh Saeed General Manager
2 Junaid Ahmed Alvi Dy. General Manager – Fin/Accounts
3 Waheed Majeed Bajari Manager (RCS)
4 Mir Ali Raza Deputy Manager (RCS)
5 Muhammad Rafiq Memon Assistant Manager (Payroll-I)
6 Mohsin Ishaque Assistant Manager (Payroll-II)
8 Hira Soomro Assistant Manager (Payroll)
7 Tahir Mahmood Assistant Manager (Fin)/ Cashier
8 Syed Fahad Hassan Assistant Manager (RCS)

INTERNAL AUDIT

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Misbah-ur-Rehman General Manager
2 Azhar Mahar Dy. Manager
3 Ghulam Qadir Burriro Assistant Manager

FACILITIES DIVISION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Aijaz Ali Baloch General Manager
2 M. Asif Azmi Manager (Export)
3 Syed Waqar Haider Shah Manager (Import)
4 Obaid Ahmed Farooqui Deputy Manager (Export)
5 Syed Imtiaz Ali Shah Deputy Manager (Import)
6 Sudheer Ahmed Assistant Manager (Export)
7 Sohail Adil Assistant Manager (Export)
8 Omer Aziz Khan Assistant Manager (WeBoc)
9 Abdul Ahad Assistant Manager (WeBoc)
10 Khalique uz Zaman Assistant Manager

IP DIVISION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Aijaz Ali Baloch General Manager
2 Misbah-ur-Rehman Deputy General Manager
3 Sarmad Amanullah Assistant Manager
4 Paras Khoso Assistant Manager

MARKETING SECTION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1
2
3

ENGINEERING DIVISION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Engr. Nasir Hidayat Khan GM (Engg)
2 Nabi Bukhsh Malgani Dy. General Manager (Civil)
3 Muhammad Yousuf Manager Electrical-I
4 Sarfaraz Khan Laghari Manager Electrical-II
5 Arslan Shaikh Deputy Manager (Civil)
6 Abdul Rahim Deputy Manager (Electrical)
7 Mubashir Hassan Deputy Manager (Telecomm.)
8 Arshad Hussain Khoso Assistant Manager (Fire Fighting)
9 Zeeshan Muhgul Assistant Manager (Engg)
10 Ihtesham Din Chakrani Assistant Manager (w/w)
11 Imdad Ali Malik Assistant Manager (Engg Store)