Officers List

OFFICERS LIST

CHAIRMAN SECRETARIAT

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Rizwan Ahmed Bhatti Chairman
2 S. Sarwar Abbas PS to Chairman

ADMINISTRATION / ESTABLISHMENT & HR SECTION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Nasir Hidayat Khan GM-Engg. / Secretary EPZA
2 Vacant Manager (Administration)
3 Zahid Sarki Deputy Manager (Administration)
4 M. Faisal Saleem Assistant Manager  (Estt)
5 Rizwan Ahmed Assistant Manager (Admin)
6 Mehwish Hussain Assistant Manager (HR-II)
7 Saulat Ali Khan Assistant Manager (Procurement)
8 Malik Abdul Aziz Assistant Manager (Media Cell)

LABOUR / WELFARE SECTION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Asif Ali Bijarani Manager (Labour)
2 S. Baqar Zaidi Deputy Manager
3 Azhar Mahar Deputy Manager

LEGAL SECTION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 S. M Kazim Zaidi Manager (Legal)
2 Imtiaz Ali Ahpan Dy. Manger (Legal)
2 Adil Murad Sarki Asstt. Manger (Legal)

MEDICAL SECTION (CLINICAL)

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Dr. Ahmed Ali Gopang Sr. Medical Officer
2 Dr. Asiya Masroor Female Medical Officer

SECURITY DIVISION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Aijaz Ali Baloch Dy. General Manager (Security)
2 Iqbal Ahmed Qureshi Dy. Manager (Security)

TRASPORT SECTION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Abdul Hafeez Deputy Manager (Transport)

I.T SECTION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Bilal Islam Deputy Manager
1 Abdul Basit Assistant Manager

FINANCE DIVISION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Farrukh Saeed General Manger
2 Junaid Ahmed Alvi Dy. General Manager (Fin) (A.C)
3 Waheed Majeed Bajari Manager (RCS)
4 Mir Ali Raza Deputy Manager (RCS)
5 Muhammad Rafiq Memon Assistant Manager (Payroll-I)
6 Mohsin Ishaque Assistant Manager (Payroll-II)
8 Hira Soomro Assistant Manager (Payroll)
7 Tahir Mahmood Assistant Manager (Fin)/ Cashier
8 Syed Fahad Hassan Assistant Manager (RCS)

INTERNAL AUDIT

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Misbah-ur-Rehman General Manager
2 Dawa Khan Assistant Manager (I.A-I)
3 Ghulam Qadir Burriro Assistant Manager (I.A-II)

FACILITIES DIVISION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Aijaz Ali Baloch General Manager
2 M. Asif Azmi Manager (Export)
3 Syed Waqar Haider Shah Manager (Import)
4 Obaid Ahmed Farooqui Deputy Manager (Export)
5 Syed Imtiaz Ali Shah Deputy Manager (Import)
6 Wasay Shabbir Deputy Manager
7 Sudheer Ahmed Assistant Manager (Export)
8 Ehsan Nawaz Assistant Manager
9 Sohail Adil Assistant Manager (Export)
10 Omer Aziz Khan Assistant Manager (WeBoc)
11 Abdul Ahad Assistant Manager (WeBoc)
12 Khalique uz Zaman Assistant Manager

IP DIVISION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Farrukh Saeed General Manager
2 Misbah-ur-Rehman Deputy General Manager
3 Imran Majid Deputy Manager
4 Sarmad Amanullah Assistant Manager
5 Paras Khoso Assistant Manager

MARKETING SECTION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1
2
3

ENGINEERING DIVISION

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation
1 Engr. Nasir Hidayat Khan GM (Engg)
2 Tariq Mehmood Dy. General Manager (Civil)
3 Nabi Bukhsh Malgani Manager (Civil)
4 Muhammad Yousuf Manager Electrical-I
5 Sarfaraz Khan Laghari Manager Electrical-II
6 Arslan Shaikh Deputy Manager (Civil)
7 Abdul Rahim Deputy Manager (Electrical)
8 Mubashir Hassan Deputy Manager (Telecomm.)
9 Arshad Hussain Khoso Assistant Manager (Fire Fighting)
10 Zeeshan Muhgul Assistant Manager (Engg)
11 Ihtesham Din Chakrani Assistant Manager (w/w)
12 Imdad Ali Malik Assistant Manager (Engg Store)